Monday, December 1

girl power!

GIRL POWER!!!:))

So..the next gorgeous girls who will receive this award are.....
1. syarul
2. yat
3. erin
4. ezaan

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The rules:-
Link to your tagger and post these rules.
List 8 random facts about yourself && tag 8 people.

1. i'm syahidatul akmal binti rosman
2. i'm 21
3. i'm female && girl *POWER*
4. i'm kakak.XD
5. i'm s-h-y.
6. i love my family && friends && CH much!
7. i'm not evil
8. i am myself

wanna tag
1. asrap
2. syarul
3. yat
4. johnny
5. aizat
6. misae
7. abang
8. afro

you

first name:
syahidatul.

name you wish you had:
syahidatul akmal! L-O-V-E!!!!

what do people normally your name as:
shy, syahida, akak, syahidatul[''v''].

birthday:
25.11.1987.

bitrhplace:
Hospital Batu Pahat, Johor.

time of birth:
3.30 pm. *as per cert*

single or taken:
single but taken.*winkwink*

zodiac sign:
sagitarius.


your appearance

h0w tall are you:
15*cm.

wish you were taller:
yesyes! plllleeeeeeeeaaaaaaaassssssse~:)

eye colour:
dark brown.

current hair color:
-

short or long hair:
-

ever dye your hair a bizarre color:
nah!

last time you did something dramatic with you hair:
-

glasses or contact:
glasses! *aku takut lagi geli ngan lens, jgn tanye nape.hee~*

do you were make up:
sometimes.

paint your nails:
inai? iv consider so, yes la!

in a opposite gender

what color eye:
dark brown/black.

what color hair:
black.

shy or outgoing:
shy and outgoing.

sexy or cute:
cute,then sexy!:P

serious or fun:
fun. serious on certain things that need to be like that!

older or younger than you:
older!!!XD

a turn on:
beriman..alhamdulillah ;D

a turn off:
betrayer. ouch!

this or that

flowers or chocolates:
chocolates.

pepsi or coke:
-

rap or rock:
rock.slowrock.

relationship or one night stand:
relationship.

school or work:
school.

love or money:
both please. ;D

movie or music:
both also :)

country or city:
countrycity.:)

sunny or rainy days:
sunny.

friends or family:
both! LOVE!

have you ever

lie:
yes. have to.*sorry*

stole something:
-

smoked:
nah! ANTI!!

hurt someone close to you:
yes. in terms of feelings la.

broke someone's heart:
maybe yes.

had you heart broken:
yes.

wonder what was wrong with you:
YES!.

wish you were prince or princess:
princess la. takkan prince. heh!

like someone who was taken:
nope

shaved your head:
never ever. but pnah berniat! hehe

used chopstick:
pnah tapi tak berape excel.heh!

sang in the mirror to yourself:
tak pnah la.

favorites

flower:
sakura!!!!! jom fawani!! cantik kan?kan?

candy:

janji bukan kopi && kafein.

song:
banyak!

scent:
floral scent then ade bau buah2an. rase nk makan!

color:
rainbow && colorful.

movie:
27dresses!!

singer:
atoztoa.haha

junk food:
superring && twisties.

website:
www.syahidakmal.blogspot.com

location:
johor bahru, johor!

animal:
fish kot.

misc

ever cried over someone:
yes.

is there anything you wish you could change about yourself:
yes.

do you think you're attractive:
no

if you had to choose a fairytale as your life what would you choose:
barbie.haha.

Do you play any sports:
swimming! rindu!!

4 hugs:

~JohNnyIchi~ said...

eh?
aku kn tag ke?

::shylicious:: said...

yela. adoi!!!

mysterious Lady said...

mommyy...kenape panjang sgt tag ni!
adusss

::shylicious:: said...

sbb maw bg ko tensi.lalala~

.. less is more .. © 2008 | Coded by Randomness | Illustration by Wai | Design by betterinpink!